• जम्मू और कश्मीर सरकार |
  • GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR |
  • حکومت جموں و کشمیر
S.No Photograph Name of the officer Designation Place of Posting W.E.F Property Statement
1 Dr. B. Srinivas (AGMUT:90) DGP DGP, Puducherry. 17.06.2023
2 R. R. Swain (AGMUT:91) DGP DGP, J&K {Special DG, CID, J&K (06.05.2021)} 01.11.2023
3 Pankaj Saxena (AGMUT:92) DGP Deputation to GOI(Joint Secretary, Cabinet Secretariat) 26.08.2010
4 Deepak Kumar (AGMUT:93) DGP Director General of Police, Prison (Addl charge:- Crime Branch, J&K dtd 02.03.2024). 27.01.2024
5 S. J. M. Gillani (AGMUT:94) ADGP ADGP Railways J&K [addl. charge:- MD Police Housing Corporation, J&K] 27.01.2024
6 Abdul Ghani Mir (AGMUT:94) ADGP Deputation to GOI (IG, ITBP) 12.07.2021
7 Dr. S.D. Singh (AGMUT:95) ADGP Head of Police, UT of Ladakh 26.06.2023
8 S. S. Khandare (AGMUT:95) ADGP Central Deputation (BSF) 06.06.2023
9 Rajesh Kumar (AGMUT:95) ADGP Deputation to GOI (as ADGP in CRPF) 12.03.2018
10 T. Namgyal Kalon (AGMUT:95) ADGP Deputation to GOI (as IG in SSB) 10.08.2022
11 Mukesh Singh (AGMUT:96) ADGP Deputation to GoI 05.10.2023
12 M. K. Sinha (AGMUT:96) ADGP ADGP Hqrs, PHQ, J&K { Addl charge ADGP Coordination PHQ, J&K (25.04.2023) (Security Wing/SSG,J&K(26.06.2023)} 06.05.2021
13 Sunil Kumar (AGMUT:96) ADGP Director General Prosecution J&K 27.01.2024
14 Danesh Rana (AGMUT:96) ADGP Central Deputation IGP,CRPF 25.04.2023
15 Viplav Kumar Choudhry (AGMUT:97) ADGP Deputation to GOI, National Investigation Agency (NIA) 27.09.2017
16 Garib Dass (AGMUT:97) ADGP ADGP/Director SKPA Udhampur. 06.01.2023
17 Vijay Kumar (AGMUT:97) ADGP ADGP (Law & Order), J&K {addl. charge:- ADGP, Armed,J&K / CG, HG/CD/SDRF 27.01.2024} 07.11.2023
18 Alok Kumar (AGMUT:97) ADGP Director, Fire & Emergency Services, J&K. 03.08.2022
19 S. Anand Jain (AGMUT:99) ADGP ADGP, Jammu (12.02.2024). 05.10.2023
20 Nitish Kumar (AGMUT:99) ADGP ADGP, CID J&K (12.02.2024)(Addl charge Director SIA dtd 15.03.2024) 06.03.2023
21 S. P. Pani (AGMUT:2000) IGP Deputation to GOI (Director in Cabinet Secretariat) 15.01.2020
22 Uttam Chand (AGMUT:02) IGP Deputation to GoI(Deputy Secretary in Class-I Executive Cadre of the Cabinet Secretariat) 20.02.2017
23 Vidhi Kumar Birdi (AGMUT:03) IGP IGP, Kashmir (addl charge IGP Armed Kashmir) 07.11.2023
24 Keshav Ram Chaurasia (AGMUT:03) IGP Deputation to GoI DIG, CBI, Ministry of DOP&T, New Delhi) 07.02.2012
25 Atul Kumar Goel (AGMUT:04) IGP Deputation to GoI, Director in the Sr. Executive Cadre of the Cabinet Secretariat. 15.07.2022
26 Bhim Sen Tuti (AGMUT:04) IGP IGP, Hqrs (Addl. charge CIV 03.08.2022) and IGP Traffic 26.05.2023. 03.08.2022
27 Mahendra Nath Tiwari (AGMUT:04) IGP IGP, Armed Jammu. 06.03.2023
28 Vikramjit Singh (AGMUT:04) IGP Commissioner/Secretary, Industries and Commerce Department 26.05.2023
29 Amit Kumar (AGMUT:06) IGP Deputation to National Investigation Agency(NIA) as Deputy Inspector General (DIG). 05.10.2021
30 Dr. Sunil Gupta (AGMUT:07) DIG DIG, Jammu-Samba-Kathua Range. 27.01.2024
31 Sujit Kumar (AGMUT:07) DIG DIG, CID Kashmir 27.01.2024
32 Vivek Gupta (AGMUT:07) DIG DIG DIG, NKR, Baramulla 06.01.2023
33 M. Suleman Choudhary (AGMUT:07) DIG DIG (Pers)PHQ 27.01.2024
34 Tejinder Singh (AGMUT:08) DIG DIG, Rajouri-Poonch Range 01.03.2024
35 Abdul Jabbar (AGMUT:08) DIG Induction in Central Bureau of Investigation(CBI) at DIG Level 19.09.2022
36 Udayabhaskar Billa (AGMUT:08) DIG Deputation to GOI (DIG, CRPF) 06.01.2023
37 Sarah Rizvi (AGMUT:08) DIG DIG, IR Jammu (Addl charge DIG, Training, PHQ 18.10.2023) 25.05.2023
38 Imtiaz Ismail Parray (AGMUT:09) DIG DIG,SSB, on deputation. 18.10.2023
39 Shailendra Kumar Mishra (AGMUT:09) DIG Deputation to GOI (SP, NIA) 29.03.2021
40 Rahul Malik (AGMUT:09) DIG Deputation to GoI as Deputy Secretary in the MHA 05.10.2021
41 Shakti Kumar Pathak (AGMUT:09) DIG Assistant Director, Anti Corruption Bureau (Addl. charge:- Director ACB) 27.01.2024
42 Dr. Mohd. Haseeb Mughal (AGMUT:09) DIG DIG, Traffic, Jammu. 27.01.2024
43 Sheikh Junaid Mehmood (AGMUT:09) DIG Deputation to UT of Ladakh 18.10.2021
44 Shahid Mehraj Rather (AGMUT:09) DIG DIG, Armed Kashmir (addl charge Divisional Commandant HG Kmr 06.01.2024) 04.06.2022
45 Umesh Kumar AGMUT:09 DIG DIG, Home Guard, Jammu 06.01.2023
46 Rayees Mohammad Bhat (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, Udhampur-Reasi Range 27.01.2024
47 Rajiv Omparkash Pande (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, Cntral Kashmir Range 06.02.2024
48 Shridhar Patil Daulu (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, Doda-Kishtwar-Ramban Range 27.01.2024
49 Dr. Ajeet Singh (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, SIA 06.01.2023
50 Altaf Ahmed Khan (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, South Kashmir Range. 27.01.2024
51 Haseeb-Ur-Rehman (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, Railways, J&K, Lookafter SIU Jammu (Addl charge DIG Traffic Jammu 04.03.2024) 06.01.2023
52 Vikas Gupta (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, Prisons (deputation basis). 06.01.2023
53 Abdul Qayoom (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, IRP Kashmir (Lookafter SIU Kashmir) 06.01.2023
54 Ms. Nisha Nathyal (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, (Hqrs) PHQ 27.01.2024
55 Javid Iqbal Matoo (AGMUT:10) DIG DIG, Crime,J&K 06.01.2023
56 Ambarkar Shriram Dinkar (AGMUT:11) SSP Deputation to GoI as Dy.Secy.in the Class-I Executive Cadre of Cabinet Secretariat 12.04.2021
57 Dr. Vinod Kumar (AGMUT:11) SSP SSP Jammu 21.10.2023
58 Maqsood-ul-Zaman (AGMUT:11) SSP SO to IGP, Traffic, J&K 26.07.2022
59 Mubassir Latifi Ameer (AGMUT:11) SSP Commandant IR-10th Bn. 27.01.2024
60 Shiv Kumar Sharma (AGMUT:11) SSP Principal PTTI Vijaypur 06.01.2023
61 Rashmi Wazir (AGMUT:11) SSP Commandant IR-12th Bn. 27.01.2024
62 Rajeshwar Singh (AGMUT:11) SSP SSP CID Hqrs J&K. 03.11.2023
63 Ms. Sargun (AGMUT:12) SSP Commandant IR-15th Bn. 27.01.2024
64 Sandeep Choudhary (AGMUT:12) SSP Deputation to NIA as SP 18.09.2023
65 Sandeep Wazir (AGMUT:12) SSP SSP ACB 24.07.2018
66 Anita Sharma (AGMUT:12) SSP Commandant IRP 1st Bn. 27.01.2024
67 Sameer Rekhi (AGMUT:12) SSP SSP, PTWS Jammu 07.02.2020
68 Jatinder Singh Johar (AGMUT:12) SSP AIG(Crime & Complaints) PHQ 10.01.2024
69 Swarm Singh Kotwal (AGMUT:12) SSP Director, SSF, J&K 21.10.2023
70 Zahid Nasim Manhas (AGMUT:12) SSP Commandant SDRF 2nd Bn Jmu 25.05.2023
71 Dr. Koshal Kumar Sharma (AGMUT:12) SSP SSP, PCR Jammu. 27.01.2024
72 Chandan Kohli (AGMUT:13) SSP Deputy Secretary in SEC of the Cabinet Secretariat 21.10.2023
73 Abhishek Mahajan (AGMUT:13) SSP AIG(Welfare)PHQ {Addl charge AIG(C&C)PHQ 17.01.2024} 06.01.2023
74 Gurinderpal Singh (AGMUT:13) SSP AIG (P&T) PHQ 08.10.2021
75 Nagpure Amod Ashok (AGMUT:13) SSP SSP, Baramulla 06.01.2023
76 Ashish Kumar Mishra, (AGMUT:13) SSP SSP, Srinagar 18.10.2023
77 Sanjeev Kumar Yadav (AGMUT:13) SSP Divisional Commandant, Home Guards, Jammu. 26.07.2022
78 Showkat Ahmed Dar (AGMUT:13) SSP SP, PTWS Srinagar. 27.01.2024
79 Altaf Ahmed Shah (AGMUT:13) SSP SSP, Security J&K 08.10.2021
80 Bakar Hussain Samoon (AGMUT:13) SSP CO IRP 23rd Bn 06.01.2023
81 Aijaz Ahmad Bhat (AGMUT:13) SSP CO IRP 6th Bn. (Addl charge:- SO to DGP (Camp) Srinagar 27.01.2024
82 Ranjit Singh Samyal (AGMUT:13) SSP SSP, Security (VIP) Tech J&K 28.02.2020
83 Mohd Yaseen Kichloo (AGMUT:13) SSP SSP CICE, Jammu 27.01.2024
84 Amritpal Singh (AGMUT:14) SSP SSP, Rajouri 26.03.2023
85 G.V. Sundeep Chakaravarthy (AGMUT:14) SSP SSP, Anantnag 18.10.2023
86 Rajinder Kumar Gupta (AGMUT:14) SSP AD, SKPA Udhampur 06.01.2023
87 Rajesh Kumar Sharma (AGMUT:14) SSP OSD with Advisor(B) 06.01.2023
88 Sanjeev Kumar Khajuria (AGMUT:14) SSP CO JKAP 4th Bn. 27.01.2024
89 Rajesh Bali (AGMUT:14) SSP AD, SKPA Udhampur 06.01.2023
90 Sanjay Kumar Kotwal (AGMUT:14) SSP SSP Railways Katra 28.02.2020
91 Mumtaz Ahmed (AGMUT:14) SSP CO 1st Border Bn. Jmu 16.12.2021
92 Mohd Aslam (AGMUT:14) SSP Commandant JKAP 13th Bn. 26.03.2023
93 Sudhanshu Verma (AGMUT:15) SSP UT of Delhi 23.06.2023
94 Sandeep Gupta (AGMUT:15) SSP SSP, Ganderbal 27.01.2024
95 Shobhit Saksena (AGMUT:15) SSP SSP, Kupwara 27.01.2024
96 Ms. Sheema Nabi Qasba (AGMUT:16) SSP Central Deputation (AD in IB) 15.09.2023
97 Ms. P.D. Nitya (AGMUT-16) SSP SSP, Pulwama 31.01.2024
98 Lakshay Sharma (AGMUT:16) SSP SSP Bandipora 06.01.2023
99 Anuj Kumar AGMUT:16 SSP SSP, Ramban 27.01.2024
100 Ms. Tanushree, (AGMUT-17) SP SP Shopian 04.05.2022
101 Anayat Ali Choudhary,(AGMUT-17) SP SSP, Kathua . 24.05.2024
102 Nikhil Borkar, (AGMUT-17) SP SP Budgam 27.04.2024
103 Ms. Mohita Sharma, (AGMUT-17) SP SP, Reasi 27.01.2024
104 Sahil Sarangal, (AGMUT-17) SP SP Kulgam 06.01.2023
105 Divya D (AGMUT:18) ASP SP, Sopore 27.01.2024
106 Deepika (AGMUT:18) ASP SP State Investigation Agency, Jammu 27.01.2024
107 Raghav S, (AGMUT:18) ASP Newly joined in J&K .12.2023
108 Gaurav Sikarwar (AGMUT:19) ASP SP, SIA, Kashmir 31.01.2023
109 Shree Raam R, (AGMUT:19) ASP UT of Ladakh 31.01.2024
110 Shivam Siddharth, (AGMUT:20) ASP SP North Jammu 22.01.2024
111 Hariprashad K.K, (AGMUT:21) ASP Practical training 28.03.2024
112 Kartik Shrotriya (AGMUT:21) ASP Practical training 28.03.2024
113 Mukund Tibereal (AGMUT:21) ASP Practical training 28.03.2024